Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

FC København vs FC Iberia 1999 Prediction and Betting Tips | Europa Conference League Gameweek 3

FC København welcome FC Iberia 1999 to Parken in København in Europa Conference League Gameweek 3 action on Thursday 5 November 2026, kick-off 20:00 UTC.

FC København have played 7 matches in the Europa Conference League this season, scoring 2.9 and conceding 0.9 goals a game and winning 71% of them. At home they average 3.5 goals scored and 0.8 conceded over 4 matches, with a 80% win rate. FC Iberia 1999 have played 4 matches in the Europa Conference League this season, scoring 1.5 and conceding 1.8 goals a game and winning 25% of them. Away from home they average 2.0 goals scored and 1.5 conceded over 2 matches, with a 100% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, FC København are clear favourites at 71%, with the draw at 17% and FC Iberia 1999 at 12%.

Moneyball's estimate

FC København71%fair odds 1.41
Draw17%fair odds 5.90
FC Iberia 199912%fair odds 8.40

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (7 and 4 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

FC København: form and key numbers

FC Iberia 1999: form and key numbers

FC København vs FC Iberia 1999: season averages side by side

FC KøbenhavnPer match this seasonFC Iberia 1999
7Matches4
2.9Goals scored1.5
0.9Goals conceded1.8
1.95Expected goals (xG)–
13.6Shots11.5
6.7On target5.8
45.0Possession %59.3
43%Clean sheets %0%
57%Both teams scored %75%
5.1Corners5.3
1.1Yellow cards2.5
6.99Average rating6.28

FC København vs FC Iberia 1999 prediction

Moneyball's model expects about 3.6 goals - 2.59 for FC København and 1.00 for FC Iberia 1999 - with over 2.5 goals at 70% and both teams scoring at 59%. FC København have the stronger numbers, and we expect them to make home advantage count.

Prediction: FC København 2-0 FC Iberia 1999

FC København vs FC Iberia 1999 betting tips

  1. Tip 1: FC København to win 71% on Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers
  2. Tip 2: Over 2.5 goals 70% by the model, 3.59 goals expected
  3. Tip 3: Both teams to score: yes 59% by the model
  4. Tip 4: Over 3.5 cards the two sides average 4.6 cards a match between them
  5. Tip 5: Over 8.5 corners 10.4 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Europa Conference League previews

FC København vs FC Iberia 1999: questions and answers

When is FC København vs FC Iberia 1999?

FC København vs FC Iberia 1999 is on Thursday 5 November 2026, kick-off 20:00 UTC, in Europa Conference League Gameweek 3.

Where is FC København vs FC Iberia 1999 played?

At Parken, København, FC København's home ground.

Who will win FC København vs FC Iberia 1999?

FC København are the favourites: FC København 71%, draw 17%, FC Iberia 1999 12%. Our prediction is FC København 2-0 FC Iberia 1999.

How many goals will there be in FC København vs FC Iberia 1999?

Moneyball's model expects about 3.6 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 70%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.