Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur Prediction and Betting Tips | Premier League Gameweek 10

Leeds United welcome Tottenham Hotspur to Elland Road in Leeds in Premier League Gameweek 10 action on Saturday 7 November 2026, kick-off 12:30 UTC.

Leeds United have played 7 matches in the Premier League this season, scoring 1.3 and conceding 0.9 goals a game and winning 29% of them. At home they average 1.5 goals scored and 0.8 conceded over 4 matches, with a 50% win rate. Tottenham Hotspur have played 7 matches in the Premier League this season, scoring 0.9 and conceding 1.4 goals a game and winning 14% of them. Away from home they average 0.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded over 3 matches, with a 0% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, Leeds United are narrow favourites at 50%, with the draw at 28% and Tottenham Hotspur at 22%.

Moneyball's estimate

Leeds United50%fair odds 2.01
Draw28%fair odds 3.61
Tottenham Hotspur22%fair odds 4.46

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (7 and 7 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

Leeds United: form and key numbers

In style Leeds United play long and direct, are strong in the air.

Tottenham Hotspur: form and key numbers

In style Tottenham Hotspur keep the ball, press high, take players on.

Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur: season averages side by side

Leeds UnitedPer match this seasonTottenham Hotspur
7Matches7
1.3Goals scored0.9
0.9Goals conceded1.4
1.32Expected goals (xG)1.14
1.42xG conceded1.45
12.0Shots14.1
4.0On target3.9
46.9Possession %59.7
29%Clean sheets %29%
71%Both teams scored %43%
4.0Corners6.6
1.9Yellow cards1.3
6.87Average rating6.79

Players to watch

Leeds United

Tottenham Hotspur

Scouting spotlight: Savinho

Savinho, 22 · Tottenham Hotspur · LWF · Creative winger · Moneyball Score 79

Savinho, 22, plays as a winger for Tottenham Hotspur in the Premier League. Strongest for his role in successful dribbles and expected assists (est.). Weakest in dispossessed. Moneyball Scout, the engine behind our Scouting Players Research, rates him against every winger in Europe's top five leagues - and this is what he does better than almost all of them.

Successful dribbles 98Expected goals 59Expected assists 96Key passes 93Shots 54Accurate crosses 91Big chances created 95Fouls won 62Dispossessed 33

Percentile against his position on each figure: 50 is the average winger, 90 the top tenth.

Positions he can play

  • LW · Winger Natural, 79
  • RW · Winger Accomplished, 75
  • LM · Wide midfielder Competent, 67

Where he is strongest

FigureHis numberBetter than
Successful dribbles4.89 / 9098%
Expected assists (est.)0.42 / 9096%
Big chances created0.82 / 9095%
Key passes2.99 / 9093%
Accurate crosses1.63 / 9091%

Roles he suits

  • ★★★★½ Creative winger Winger
  • ★★★★½ Classic winger Winger
  • ★★★★½ Wide playmaker Wide midfielder

Scout's notes: Dribbler, Creator, Big-chance creator.

In Moneyball Scout
  • What Savinho is worth on the market, and the most a club should pay
  • How many league points he would add to your club (Win-Rate Impact)
  • The players who play like him, cheaper - the Replacement Finder
  • His chemistry with your squad, his fit with your style, his projection by age

Open Savinho's full file Moneyball Scout from $39 a month

Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur prediction

Tottenham Hotspur should have more of the ball, with Leeds United likely to sit in a compact block and look to break; Leeds United are a threat in the air and from set pieces; Tottenham Hotspur like to take players on. Moneyball's model expects about 2.4 goals - 1.49 for Leeds United and 0.91 for Tottenham Hotspur - with over 2.5 goals at 43% and both teams scoring at 47%. Leeds United have the stronger numbers, and we expect them to make home advantage count.

Prediction: Leeds United 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur

Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur betting tips

  1. Tip 1: Leeds United win or draw (double chance) 78% between them
  2. Tip 2: Under 2.5 goals 57% by the model, 2.40 goals expected
  3. Tip 3: Over 3.5 cards the two sides average 4.2 cards a match between them
  4. Tip 4: Over 9.5 corners 10.6 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Premier League previews

Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur: questions and answers

When is Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur?

Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur is on Saturday 7 November 2026, kick-off 12:30 UTC, in Premier League Gameweek 10.

Where is Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur played?

At Elland Road, Leeds, Leeds United's home ground.

Who will win Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur?

Leeds United are the favourites: Leeds United 50%, draw 28%, Tottenham Hotspur 22%. Our prediction is Leeds United 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur.

Who is the player to watch in Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur?

Savinho of Tottenham Hotspur: a creative winger with a Moneyball Score of 79 against every winger in Europe's top five leagues.

How many goals will there be in Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur?

Moneyball's model expects about 2.4 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 43%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.