Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

Sint-Truiden vs OH Leuven Prediction and Betting Tips | Belgian Pro League Gameweek 10

Sint-Truiden welcome OH Leuven to Stayen Stadion in St.-Trond in Belgian Pro League Gameweek 10 action on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 15:00 UTC.

Sint-Truiden have played 8 matches in Belgian Pro League this season, scoring 1.9 and conceding 2.0 goals a game and winning 25% of them. At home they average 1.3 goals scored and 1.5 conceded over 4 matches, with a 50% win rate. OH Leuven have played 9 matches in Belgian Pro League this season, scoring 0.9 and conceding 1.8 goals a game and winning 11% of them. Away from home they average 0.5 goals scored and 2.0 conceded over 4 matches, with a 0% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, Sint-Truiden are narrow favourites at 59%, with the draw at 20% and OH Leuven at 20%.

Moneyball's estimate

Sint-Truiden59%fair odds 1.69
Draw20%fair odds 4.88
OH Leuven20%fair odds 4.96

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (8 and 9 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

Sint-Truiden: form and key numbers

In style Sint-Truiden keep the ball, press high, play long and direct.

OH Leuven: form and key numbers

In style OH Leuven play long and direct, cross a lot, are strong in the air.

Sint-Truiden vs OH Leuven: season averages side by side

Sint-TruidenPer match this seasonOH Leuven
8Matches9
1.9Goals scored0.9
2.0Goals conceded1.8
1.98Expected goals (xG)1.46
1.59xG conceded2.03
16.9Shots13.3
4.6On target2.8
56.3Possession %46.9
13%Clean sheets %11%
50%Both teams scored %56%
5.4Corners3.8
2.0Yellow cards2.1
6.92Average rating6.80

Players to watch

Sint-Truiden

OH Leuven

Scouting spotlight: Ilias Sebaoui

Ilias Sebaoui, 25 · Sint-Truiden · LWF · Inside forward · Moneyball Score 70

Ilias Sebaoui, 25, plays as a winger for Sint-Truiden in the Belgian Pro League. Strongest for his role in shots and expected goals. Weakest in dispossessed. Moneyball Scout, the engine behind our Scouting Players Research, rates him against every winger in Europe's top five leagues - and this is what he does better than almost all of them.

Successful dribbles 64Expected goals 93Expected assists 70Key passes 52Shots 94Accurate crosses 69Big chances created 77Fouls won 59Dispossessed 32

Percentile against his position on each figure: 50 is the average winger, 90 the top tenth.

Positions he can play

  • LW · Winger Natural, 70
  • RW · Winger Competent, 42
  • LM · Wide midfielder Competent, 38

Where he is strongest

FigureHis numberBetter than
Shots4.06 / 9094%
Expected goals0.52 / 9093%
Big chances created0.51 / 9077%
Expected assists (est.)0.27 / 9070%
Accurate crosses1.02 / 9069%

Roles he suits

  • ★★★★ Inside forward Winger
  • ★★★½ Pressing forward Centre-forward
  • ★★★½ Creative winger Winger

Scout's notes: High shot volume, Gets into scoring positions.

In Moneyball Scout
  • What Ilias Sebaoui is worth on the market, and the most a club should pay
  • How many league points he would add to your club (Win-Rate Impact)
  • The players who play like him, cheaper - the Replacement Finder
  • His chemistry with your squad, his fit with your style, his projection by age

Open Ilias Sebaoui's full file Moneyball Scout from $39 a month

Sint-Truiden vs OH Leuven prediction

Sint-Truiden should have more of the ball, with OH Leuven likely to sit in a compact block and look to break; Sint-Truiden work the ball wide and cross; OH Leuven are a threat in the air and from set pieces. Moneyball's model expects about 3.6 goals - 2.30 for Sint-Truiden and 1.30 for OH Leuven - with over 2.5 goals at 70% and both teams scoring at 66%. Sint-Truiden have the stronger numbers, and we expect them to make home advantage count.

Prediction: Sint-Truiden 3-1 OH Leuven

Sint-Truiden vs OH Leuven betting tips

  1. Tip 1: Sint-Truiden to win 59% on Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers
  2. Tip 2: Over 2.5 goals 70% by the model, 3.59 goals expected
  3. Tip 3: Both teams to score: yes 66% by the model
  4. Tip 4: Over 3.5 cards the two sides average 5.1 cards a match between them
  5. Tip 5: Over 8.5 corners 9.2 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Belgian Pro League previews

Sint-Truiden vs OH Leuven: questions and answers

When is Sint-Truiden vs OH Leuven?

Sint-Truiden vs OH Leuven is on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 15:00 UTC, in Belgian Pro League Gameweek 10.

Where is Sint-Truiden vs OH Leuven played?

At Stayen Stadion, St.-Trond, Sint-Truiden's home ground.

Who will win Sint-Truiden vs OH Leuven?

Sint-Truiden are the favourites: Sint-Truiden 59%, draw 20%, OH Leuven 20%. Our prediction is Sint-Truiden 3-1 OH Leuven.

Who is the player to watch in Sint-Truiden vs OH Leuven?

Ilias Sebaoui of Sint-Truiden: a inside forward with a Moneyball Score of 70 against every winger in Europe's top five leagues.

How many goals will there be in Sint-Truiden vs OH Leuven?

Moneyball's model expects about 3.6 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 70%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.