Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava Prediction and Betting Tips | Champions League Gameweek 4

LASK welcome Slovan Bratislava to Raiffeisen Arena in Champions League Gameweek 4 action on Tuesday 3 November 2026, kick-off 20:00 UTC.

LASK have played 4 matches in the Champions League this season, scoring 2.0 and conceding 2.8 goals a game and winning 25% of them. At home they average 4.0 goals scored and 3.5 conceded over 2 matches, with a 100% win rate. Slovan Bratislava have played 8 matches in the Champions League this season, scoring 1.4 and conceding 1.6 goals a game and winning 50% of them. Away from home they average 1.8 goals scored and 2.0 conceded over 4 matches, with a 75% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, LASK are narrow favourites at 50%, with the draw at 23% and Slovan Bratislava at 28%.

Moneyball's estimate

LASK50%fair odds 2.02
Draw23%fair odds 4.40
Slovan Bratislava28%fair odds 3.61

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (4 and 8 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

LASK: form and key numbers

Slovan Bratislava: form and key numbers

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava: season averages side by side

LASKPer match this seasonSlovan Bratislava
4Matches8
2.0Goals scored1.4
2.8Goals conceded1.6
2.07Expected goals (xG)0.61
20.8Shots12.0
5.8On target4.0
42.8Possession %42.0
0%Clean sheets %25%
50%Both teams scored %63%
4.8Corners2.9
1.8Yellow cards1.8
6.81Average rating6.59

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava prediction

Moneyball's model expects about 3.5 goals - 2.00 for LASK and 1.47 for Slovan Bratislava - with over 2.5 goals at 67% and both teams scoring at 67%. LASK have the stronger numbers, and we expect them to make home advantage count.

Prediction: LASK 2-1 Slovan Bratislava

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava betting tips

  1. Tip 1: LASK win or draw (double chance) 72% between them
  2. Tip 2: Over 2.5 goals 67% by the model, 3.47 goals expected
  3. Tip 3: Both teams to score: yes 67% by the model
  4. Tip 4: Under 4.5 cards the two sides average 3.5 cards a match between them
  5. Tip 5: Under 10.5 corners 7.6 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Champions League previews

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava: questions and answers

When is LASK vs Slovan Bratislava?

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava is on Tuesday 3 November 2026, kick-off 20:00 UTC, in Champions League Gameweek 4.

Where is LASK vs Slovan Bratislava played?

At Raiffeisen Arena, LASK's home ground.

Who will win LASK vs Slovan Bratislava?

LASK are the favourites: LASK 50%, draw 23%, Slovan Bratislava 28%. Our prediction is LASK 2-1 Slovan Bratislava.

How many goals will there be in LASK vs Slovan Bratislava?

Moneyball's model expects about 3.5 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 67%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.