Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia Białystok Prediction and Betting Tips | Europa League Gameweek 4

Levski Sofia welcome Jagiellonia Białystok to Vivacom Arena - Georgi Asparuhov in Sofia in Europa League Gameweek 4 action on Thursday 5 November 2026, kick-off 17:45 UTC.

Levski Sofia have played 8 matches in the Europa League this season, scoring 1.3 and conceding 0.9 goals a game and winning 50% of them. At home they average 1.5 goals scored and 0.0 conceded over 4 matches, with a 75% win rate. Jagiellonia Białystok have played 6 matches in the Europa League this season, scoring 2.2 and conceding 1.0 goals a game and winning 67% of them. Away from home they average 1.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded over 3 matches, with a 25% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, there is little to separate them: Levski Sofia 32%, the draw 34%, Jagiellonia Białystok 35%.

Moneyball's estimate

Levski Sofia32%fair odds 3.17
Draw34%fair odds 2.98
Jagiellonia Białystok35%fair odds 2.87

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (8 and 6 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

Levski Sofia: form and key numbers

Jagiellonia Białystok: form and key numbers

Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia Białystok: season averages side by side

Levski SofiaPer match this seasonJagiellonia Białystok
8Matches6
1.3Goals scored2.2
0.9Goals conceded1.0
0.31Expected goals (xG)0.58
10.8Shots10.8
3.4On target5.2
53.1Possession %43.7
63%Clean sheets %17%
25%Both teams scored %83%
4.5Corners2.2
1.6Yellow cards1.8
6.58Average rating6.61

Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia Białystok prediction

Moneyball's model expects about 1.9 goals - 0.91 for Levski Sofia and 0.97 for Jagiellonia Białystok - with over 2.5 goals at 29% and both teams scoring at 38%. Little separates the sides on the numbers, and a draw is the single likeliest result.

Prediction: Levski Sofia 0-0 Jagiellonia Białystok

Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia Białystok betting tips

  1. Tip 1: Draw or either side by one goal is the shape of it - avoid the result market no side above 35%
  2. Tip 2: Under 2.5 goals 71% by the model, 1.88 goals expected
  3. Tip 3: Both teams to score: no 62% by the model
  4. Tip 4: Under 4.5 cards the two sides average 3.5 cards a match between them
  5. Tip 5: Under 10.5 corners 6.7 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Europa League previews

Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia Białystok: questions and answers

When is Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia Białystok?

Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia Białystok is on Thursday 5 November 2026, kick-off 17:45 UTC, in Europa League Gameweek 4.

Where is Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia Białystok played?

At Vivacom Arena - Georgi Asparuhov, Sofia, Levski Sofia's home ground.

Who will win Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia Białystok?

It is close: Levski Sofia 32%, draw 34%, Jagiellonia Białystok 35%. Our prediction is Levski Sofia 0-0 Jagiellonia Białystok.

How many goals will there be in Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia Białystok?

Moneyball's model expects about 1.9 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 29%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.