Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe Prediction and Betting Tips | Süper Lig Gameweek 11

Çorum FK welcome Fenerbahçe to Dr. Turhan Kılıçcıoğlu Stadyumu in Çorum in Süper Lig Gameweek 11 action on Sunday 8 November 2026, kick-off 13:00 UTC.

Çorum FK have played 8 matches in Süper Lig this season, scoring 2.3 and conceding 1.6 goals a game and winning 50% of them. At home they average 1.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded over 4 matches, with a 50% win rate. Fenerbahçe have played 8 matches in Süper Lig this season, scoring 2.8 and conceding 0.8 goals a game and winning 63% of them. Away from home they average 1.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded over 4 matches, with a 40% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, Fenerbahçe are narrow favourites at 54%, with the draw at 22% and Çorum FK at 24%.

Moneyball's estimate

Çorum FK24%fair odds 4.25
Draw22%fair odds 4.50
Fenerbahçe54%fair odds 1.84

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (8 and 8 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

Çorum FK: form and key numbers

In style Çorum FK keep the ball, play long and direct.

Fenerbahçe: form and key numbers

In style Fenerbahçe keep the ball, press high, cross a lot.

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe: season averages side by side

Çorum FKPer match this seasonFenerbahçe
8Matches8
2.3Goals scored2.8
1.6Goals conceded0.8
1.25Expected goals (xG)2.52
1.37xG conceded0.97
12.6Shots18.4
5.1On target7.3
52.5Possession %55.5
25%Clean sheets %63%
63%Both teams scored %38%
4.3Corners6.3
2.1Yellow cards1.4
6.85Average rating7.05

Players to watch

Çorum FK

Fenerbahçe

Scouting spotlight: Alexandros Kyziridis

Alexandros Kyziridis, 26 · Çorum FK · LWF · Creative winger · Moneyball Score 51

Alexandros Kyziridis, 26, plays as a winger for Çorum FK in the Süper Lig. Strongest for his role in expected assists (est.) and big chances created. Weakest in fouls won. Moneyball Scout, the engine behind our Scouting Players Research, rates him against every winger in Europe's top five leagues - and this is what he does better than almost all of them.

Successful dribbles 56Expected goals 76Expected assists 83Key passes 77Shots 36Accurate crosses 39Big chances created 80Fouls won 20Dispossessed 59

Percentile against his position on each figure: 50 is the average winger, 90 the top tenth.

Positions he can play

  • LW · Winger Natural, 51
  • LM · Wide midfielder Natural, 47

Where he is strongest

FigureHis numberBetter than
Expected assists (est.)0.40 / 9083%
Big chances created0.70 / 9080%
Key passes3.15 / 9077%
Expected goals0.44 / 9076%
Dispossessed0.70 / 9059%

Roles he suits

  • ★★★★ Creative winger Winger
  • ★★★ Classic winger Winger
  • ★★★ Wide playmaker Wide midfielder

Scout's notes: Creator, Big-chance creator.

In Moneyball Scout
  • What Alexandros Kyziridis is worth on the market, and the most a club should pay
  • How many league points he would add to your club (Win-Rate Impact)
  • The players who play like him, cheaper - the Replacement Finder
  • His chemistry with your squad, his fit with your style, his projection by age

Open Alexandros Kyziridis's full file Moneyball Scout from $39 a month

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe prediction

Fenerbahçe should have more of the ball; Çorum FK go long and direct; Fenerbahçe work the ball wide and cross. Moneyball's model expects about 3.4 goals - 1.32 for Çorum FK and 2.07 for Fenerbahçe - with over 2.5 goals at 66% and both teams scoring at 65%. Fenerbahçe have the stronger numbers, and we expect them to take something from the trip.

Prediction: Çorum FK 1-2 Fenerbahçe

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe betting tips

  1. Tip 1: Fenerbahçe win or draw (double chance) 76% between them
  2. Tip 2: Over 2.5 goals 66% by the model, 3.39 goals expected
  3. Tip 3: Both teams to score: yes 65% by the model
  4. Tip 4: Over 3.5 cards the two sides average 4.5 cards a match between them
  5. Tip 5: Over 9.5 corners 10.5 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Süper Lig previews

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe: questions and answers

When is Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe?

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe is on Sunday 8 November 2026, kick-off 13:00 UTC, in Süper Lig Gameweek 11.

Where is Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe played?

At Dr. Turhan Kılıçcıoğlu Stadyumu, Çorum, Çorum FK's home ground.

Who will win Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe?

Fenerbahçe are the favourites: Çorum FK 24%, draw 22%, Fenerbahçe 54%. Our prediction is Çorum FK 1-2 Fenerbahçe.

Who is the player to watch in Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe?

Alexandros Kyziridis of Çorum FK: a creative winger with a Moneyball Score of 51 against every winger in Europe's top five leagues.

How many goals will there be in Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe?

Moneyball's model expects about 3.4 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 66%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.