Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor Prediction and Betting Tips | Süper Lig Gameweek 11

Eyüpspor welcome Kocaelispor to Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu in İstanbul in Süper Lig Gameweek 11 action on Saturday 7 November 2026, kick-off 10:30 UTC.

Eyüpspor have played 9 matches in Süper Lig this season, scoring 0.2 and conceding 2.6 goals a game and winning 11% of them. At home they average 0.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded over 5 matches, with a 100% win rate. Kocaelispor have played 9 matches in Süper Lig this season, scoring 1.2 and conceding 1.0 goals a game and winning 56% of them. Away from home they average 1.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded over 5 matches, with a 40% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, Kocaelispor are narrow favourites at 54%, with the draw at 27% and Eyüpspor at 19%.

Moneyball's estimate

Eyüpspor19%fair odds 5.33
Draw27%fair odds 3.72
Kocaelispor54%fair odds 1.84

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (9 and 9 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

Eyüpspor: form and key numbers

In style Eyüpspor play long and direct, take players on.

Kocaelispor: form and key numbers

In style Kocaelispor play long and direct, are strong in the air.

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor: season averages side by side

EyüpsporPer match this seasonKocaelispor
9Matches9
0.2Goals scored1.2
2.6Goals conceded1.0
0.78Expected goals (xG)1.23
1.72xG conceded1.61
11.9Shots12.8
3.7On target4.3
50.1Possession %48.9
0%Clean sheets %33%
11%Both teams scored %44%
3.9Corners4.0
1.2Yellow cards1.8
6.57Average rating6.85

Players to watch

Eyüpspor

Kocaelispor

Scouting spotlight: Emir Ortakaya

Emir Ortakaya, 22 · Kocaelispor · CB · Box defender · Moneyball Score 37

Emir Ortakaya, 22, plays as a centre-back for Kocaelispor in the Süper Lig. Strongest for his role in blocked shots and aerial duels won. Weakest in passes. Moneyball Scout, the engine behind our Scouting Players Research, rates him against every centre-back in Europe's top five leagues - and this is what he does better than almost all of them.

Aerial duels won 74Clearances 45Interceptions 67Tackles 32Blocked shots 84Duels won 60Passes 2Pass accuracy 32Long balls 27Dribbled past 11

Percentile against his position on each figure: 50 is the average centre-back, 90 the top tenth.

Positions he can play

  • CB · Centre-back Natural, 37

Where he is strongest

FigureHis numberBetter than
Blocked shots1.74 / 9084%
Aerial duels won4.06 / 9074%
Interceptions2.32 / 9067%
Duels won6.97 / 9060%
Clearances7.55 / 9045%

Roles he suits

  • ★★★½ Box defender Centre-back
  • ★★★ Stopper Centre-back
  • ★★½ Anchor Defensive midfielder

Scout's notes: Blocks shots.

In Moneyball Scout
  • What Emir Ortakaya is worth on the market, and the most a club should pay
  • How many league points he would add to your club (Win-Rate Impact)
  • The players who play like him, cheaper - the Replacement Finder
  • His chemistry with your squad, his fit with your style, his projection by age

Open Emir Ortakaya's full file Moneyball Scout from $39 a month

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor prediction

Eyüpspor should have more of the ball; Eyüpspor like to take players on; Kocaelispor are a threat in the air and from set pieces. Moneyball's model expects about 2.4 goals - 0.81 for Eyüpspor and 1.56 for Kocaelispor - with over 2.5 goals at 42% and both teams scoring at 45%. Kocaelispor have the stronger numbers, and we expect them to take something from the trip.

Prediction: Eyüpspor 0-2 Kocaelispor

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor betting tips

  1. Tip 1: Kocaelispor win or draw (double chance) 81% between them
  2. Tip 2: Under 2.5 goals 58% by the model, 2.37 goals expected
  3. Tip 3: Over 3.5 cards the two sides average 5.0 cards a match between them
  4. Tip 4: Under 10.5 corners 7.9 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Süper Lig previews

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor: questions and answers

When is Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor?

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor is on Saturday 7 November 2026, kick-off 10:30 UTC, in Süper Lig Gameweek 11.

Where is Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor played?

At Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu, İstanbul, Eyüpspor's home ground.

Who will win Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor?

Kocaelispor are the favourites: Eyüpspor 19%, draw 27%, Kocaelispor 54%. Our prediction is Eyüpspor 0-2 Kocaelispor.

Who is the player to watch in Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor?

Emir Ortakaya of Kocaelispor: a box defender with a Moneyball Score of 37 against every centre-back in Europe's top five leagues.

How many goals will there be in Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor?

Moneyball's model expects about 2.4 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 42%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.