Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI Prediction and Betting Tips | Europa League Gameweek 4

Hapoel Be'er Sheva welcome OFI to Stadionul Valentin Stănescu in Bucureşti in Europa League Gameweek 4 action on Thursday 5 November 2026, kick-off 20:00 UTC.

Hapoel Be'er Sheva have played 6 matches in the Europa League this season, scoring 1.7 and conceding 1.3 goals a game and winning 67% of them. At home they average 1.7 goals scored and 0.3 conceded over 3 matches, with a 75% win rate. OFI have played 4 matches in the Europa League this season, scoring 2.0 and conceding 0.5 goals a game and winning 75% of them. Away from home they average 1.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded over 2 matches, with a 33% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, OFI are narrow favourites at 43%, with the draw at 31% and Hapoel Be'er Sheva at 26%.

Moneyball's estimate

Hapoel Be'er Sheva26%fair odds 3.88
Draw31%fair odds 3.25
OFI43%fair odds 2.30

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (6 and 4 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

Hapoel Be'er Sheva: form and key numbers

OFI: form and key numbers

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI: season averages side by side

Hapoel Be'er ShevaPer match this seasonOFI
6Matches4
1.7Goals scored2.0
1.3Goals conceded0.5
0.51Expected goals (xG)0.70
9.7Shots8.3
4.2On target3.8
50.2Possession %38.5
50%Clean sheets %75%
50%Both teams scored %25%
3.7Corners3.3
2.8Yellow cards1.3
6.58Average rating6.82

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI prediction

Moneyball's model expects about 2.1 goals - 0.89 for Hapoel Be'er Sheva and 1.23 for OFI - with over 2.5 goals at 35% and both teams scoring at 42%. OFI have the stronger numbers, and we expect them to take something from the trip.

Prediction: Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0-1 OFI

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI betting tips

  1. Tip 1: OFI win or draw (double chance) 74% between them
  2. Tip 2: Under 2.5 goals 65% by the model, 2.12 goals expected
  3. Tip 3: Over 3.5 cards the two sides average 7.1 cards a match between them
  4. Tip 4: Under 10.5 corners 6.9 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Europa League previews

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI: questions and answers

When is Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI?

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI is on Thursday 5 November 2026, kick-off 20:00 UTC, in Europa League Gameweek 4.

Where is Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI played?

At Stadionul Valentin Stănescu, Bucureşti, Hapoel Be'er Sheva's home ground.

Who will win Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI?

OFI are the favourites: Hapoel Be'er Sheva 26%, draw 31%, OFI 43%. Our prediction is Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0-1 OFI.

How many goals will there be in Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI?

Moneyball's model expects about 2.1 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 35%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.