Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş Prediction and Betting Tips | Süper Lig Gameweek 10

Kasımpaşa welcome Beşiktaş to Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu in İstanbul in Süper Lig Gameweek 10 action on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 16:00 UTC.

Kasımpaşa have played 9 matches in Süper Lig this season, scoring 1.4 and conceding 1.0 goals a game and winning 44% of them. At home they average 1.8 goals scored and 1.0 conceded over 4 matches, with a 25% win rate. Beşiktaş have played 8 matches in Süper Lig this season, scoring 2.0 and conceding 1.3 goals a game and winning 63% of them. Away from home they average 1.0 goals scored and 1.8 conceded over 4 matches, with a 20% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, there is little to separate them: Kasımpaşa 33%, the draw 28%, Beşiktaş 39%.

Moneyball's estimate

Kasımpaşa33%fair odds 3.03
Draw28%fair odds 3.54
Beşiktaş39%fair odds 2.58

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (9 and 8 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

Kasımpaşa: form and key numbers

In style Kasımpaşa are happy without the ball, play long and direct.

Beşiktaş: form and key numbers

In style Beşiktaş keep the ball, press high, play long and direct.

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş: season averages side by side

KasımpaşaPer match this seasonBeşiktaş
9Matches8
1.4Goals scored2.0
1.0Goals conceded1.3
1.14Expected goals (xG)1.76
1.25xG conceded0.88
12.6Shots17.8
4.0On target6.4
42.9Possession %61.9
33%Clean sheets %25%
67%Both teams scored %50%
4.1Corners7.5
2.8Yellow cards2.5
6.84Average rating6.92

Players to watch

Kasımpaşa

Beşiktaş

Scouting spotlight: Salih Özcan

Salih Özcan, 28 · Beşiktaş · DMF · Deep-lying playmaker · Moneyball Score 41

Salih Özcan, 28, plays as a defensive midfielder for Beşiktaş in the Süper Lig. Strongest for his role in pass accuracy and tackles. Weakest in fouls committed. Moneyball Scout, the engine behind our Scouting Players Research, rates him against every defensive midfielder in Europe's top five leagues - and this is what he does better than almost all of them.

Tackles 71Interceptions 54Duels won 61Blocked shots 9Passes 34Pass accuracy 97Long balls 63Dribbled past 7Fouls committed 2Dispossessed 60

Percentile against his position on each figure: 50 is the average defensive midfielder, 90 the top tenth.

Positions he can play

  • DM · Defensive midfielder Natural, 41

Where he is strongest

FigureHis numberBetter than
Pass accuracy93%97%
Tackles3.53 / 9071%
Long balls3.67 / 9063%
Duels won6.91 / 9061%
Dispossessed0.28 / 9060%

Roles he suits

  • ★★★ Deep-lying playmaker Defensive midfielder
  • ★★★ Ball-winner Defensive midfielder
  • ★★★ Ball-winning midfielder Central midfielder

Scout's notes: Secure passer.

In Moneyball Scout
  • What Salih Özcan is worth on the market, and the most a club should pay
  • How many league points he would add to your club (Win-Rate Impact)
  • The players who play like him, cheaper - the Replacement Finder
  • His chemistry with your squad, his fit with your style, his projection by age

Open Salih Özcan's full file Moneyball Scout from $39 a month

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş prediction

Beşiktaş should have more of the ball, with Kasımpaşa likely to sit in a compact block and look to break; both go long and direct. Moneyball's model expects about 2.5 goals - 1.21 for Kasımpaşa and 1.33 for Beşiktaş - with over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams scoring at 52%. Little separates the sides on the numbers, and a draw is the single likeliest result.

Prediction: Kasımpaşa 1-1 Beşiktaş

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş betting tips

  1. Tip 1: Draw or either side by one goal is the shape of it - avoid the result market no side above 39%
  2. Tip 2: Under 2.5 goals 53% by the model, 2.54 goals expected
  3. Tip 3: Over 3.5 cards the two sides average 5.3 cards a match between them
  4. Tip 4: Over 9.5 corners 11.6 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Süper Lig previews

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş: questions and answers

When is Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş?

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş is on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 16:00 UTC, in Süper Lig Gameweek 10.

Where is Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş played?

At Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu, İstanbul, Kasımpaşa's home ground.

Who will win Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş?

It is close: Kasımpaşa 33%, draw 28%, Beşiktaş 39%. Our prediction is Kasımpaşa 1-1 Beşiktaş.

Who is the player to watch in Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş?

Salih Özcan of Beşiktaş: a deep-lying playmaker with a Moneyball Score of 41 against every defensive midfielder in Europe's top five leagues.

How many goals will there be in Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş?

Moneyball's model expects about 2.5 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 47%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.