Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

Al Ettifaq vs Al Hilal Prediction and Betting Tips | Saudi Pro League Gameweek 13

Al Ettifaq welcome Al Hilal to EGO STADIUM in Ad Dammām in Saudi Pro League Gameweek 13 action on Thursday 5 November 2026, kick-off 00:00 UTC.

Al Ettifaq have played 11 matches in Saudi Pro League this season, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.4 goals a game and winning 45% of them. At home they average 1.3 goals scored and 2.2 conceded over 6 matches, with a 20% win rate. Al Hilal have played 10 matches in Saudi Pro League this season, scoring 3.0 and conceding 0.9 goals a game and winning 90% of them. Away from home they average 3.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded over 5 matches, with a 56% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, Al Hilal are clear favourites at 64%, with the draw at 19% and Al Ettifaq at 17%.

Moneyball's estimate

Al Ettifaq17%fair odds 5.86
Draw19%fair odds 5.18
Al Hilal64%fair odds 1.57

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (11 and 10 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

Al Ettifaq: form and key numbers

In style Al Ettifaq keep the ball, press high.

Al Hilal: form and key numbers

In style Al Hilal keep the ball, press high, cross a lot.

Al Ettifaq vs Al Hilal: season averages side by side

Al EttifaqPer match this seasonAl Hilal
11Matches10
1.6Goals scored3.0
1.4Goals conceded0.9
1.33Expected goals (xG)3.10
1.56xG conceded1.02
13.4Shots19.6
5.4On target7.0
53.3Possession %55.8
45%Clean sheets %50%
45%Both teams scored %40%
5.2Corners6.0
2.2Yellow cards1.2
6.80Average rating7.07

Players to watch

Al Ettifaq

Al Hilal

Scouting spotlight: Crysencio Summerville

Crysencio Summerville, 24 · Al Hilal · LWF · Creative winger · Moneyball Score 33

Crysencio Summerville, 24, plays as a winger for Al Hilal in the Saudi Pro League. Strongest for his role in expected goals and big chances created. Weakest in key passes. Moneyball Scout, the engine behind our Scouting Players Research, rates him against every winger in Europe's top five leagues - and this is what he does better than almost all of them.

Successful dribbles 40Expected goals 78Expected assists 57Key passes 27Shots 41Accurate crosses 56Big chances created 77Fouls won 32Dispossessed 31

Percentile against his position on each figure: 50 is the average winger, 90 the top tenth.

Positions he can play

  • LW · Winger Natural, 33
  • LM · Wide midfielder Natural, 30
  • RW · Winger Accomplished, 30

Where he is strongest

FigureHis numberBetter than
Expected goals0.50 / 9078%
Big chances created0.71 / 9077%
Expected assists (est.)0.35 / 9057%
Accurate crosses1.22 / 9056%
Shots3.67 / 9041%

Roles he suits

  • ★★★ Dribbling forward Second striker
  • ★★½ Creative winger Winger
  • ★★½ Inside forward Winger
In Moneyball Scout
  • What Crysencio Summerville is worth on the market, and the most a club should pay
  • How many league points he would add to your club (Win-Rate Impact)
  • The players who play like him, cheaper - the Replacement Finder
  • His chemistry with your squad, his fit with your style, his projection by age

Open Crysencio Summerville's full file Moneyball Scout from $39 a month

Al Ettifaq vs Al Hilal prediction

Al Hilal should have more of the ball; Al Ettifaq press high to win the ball back; Al Hilal work the ball wide and cross. Moneyball's model expects about 3.6 goals - 1.20 for Al Ettifaq and 2.41 for Al Hilal - with over 2.5 goals at 70% and both teams scoring at 64%. Al Hilal have the stronger numbers, and we expect them to take something from the trip.

Prediction: Al Ettifaq 1-3 Al Hilal

Al Ettifaq vs Al Hilal betting tips

  1. Tip 1: Al Hilal to win 64% on Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers
  2. Tip 2: Over 2.5 goals 70% by the model, 3.61 goals expected
  3. Tip 3: Both teams to score: yes 64% by the model
  4. Tip 4: Under 4.5 cards the two sides average 3.4 cards a match between them
  5. Tip 5: Over 9.5 corners 11.2 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Saudi Pro League previews

Al Ettifaq vs Al Hilal: questions and answers

When is Al Ettifaq vs Al Hilal?

Al Ettifaq vs Al Hilal is on Thursday 5 November 2026, kick-off 00:00 UTC, in Saudi Pro League Gameweek 13.

Where is Al Ettifaq vs Al Hilal played?

At EGO STADIUM, Ad Dammām, Al Ettifaq's home ground.

Who will win Al Ettifaq vs Al Hilal?

Al Hilal are the favourites: Al Ettifaq 17%, draw 19%, Al Hilal 64%. Our prediction is Al Ettifaq 1-3 Al Hilal.

Who is the player to watch in Al Ettifaq vs Al Hilal?

Crysencio Summerville of Al Hilal: a creative winger with a Moneyball Score of 33 against every winger in Europe's top five leagues.

How many goals will there be in Al Ettifaq vs Al Hilal?

Moneyball's model expects about 3.6 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 70%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.