Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

Al-Fayha vs Al Faisaly Prediction and Betting Tips | Saudi Pro League Gameweek 12

Al-Fayha welcome Al Faisaly to Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium (Al Majma'ah) in Al Majma'ah in Saudi Pro League Gameweek 12 action on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 14:55 UTC.

Al-Fayha have played 11 matches in Saudi Pro League this season, scoring 1.1 and conceding 1.7 goals a game and winning 9% of them. At home they average 1.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded over 5 matches, with a 100% win rate. Al Faisaly have played 10 matches in Saudi Pro League this season, scoring 1.1 and conceding 2.0 goals a game and winning 10% of them. Away from home they average 1.3 goals scored and 2.3 conceded over 4 matches, with a 0% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, there is little to separate them: Al-Fayha 40%, the draw 26%, Al Faisaly 34%.

Moneyball's estimate

Al-Fayha40%fair odds 2.49
Draw26%fair odds 3.81
Al Faisaly34%fair odds 2.97

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (11 and 10 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

Al-Fayha: form and key numbers

In style Al-Fayha are happy without the ball, play long and direct.

Al Faisaly: form and key numbers

In style Al Faisaly play long and direct.

Al-Fayha vs Al Faisaly: season averages side by side

Al-FayhaPer match this seasonAl Faisaly
11Matches10
1.1Goals scored1.1
1.7Goals conceded2.0
0.95Expected goals (xG)1.07
2.21xG conceded1.75
11.0Shots9.0
3.6On target3.1
46.0Possession %48.7
18%Clean sheets %20%
64%Both teams scored %70%
3.4Corners2.6
1.1Yellow cards1.6
6.76Average rating6.72

Players to watch

Al-Fayha

Al Faisaly

Scouting spotlight: Makhir Al-Rashidi

Makhir Al-Rashidi, 27 · Al-Fayha · CB · Box defender · Moneyball Score 18

Makhir Al-Rashidi, 27, plays as a centre-back for Al-Fayha in the Saudi Pro League. Strongest for his role in dribbled past and pass accuracy. Weakest in passes. Moneyball Scout, the engine behind our Scouting Players Research, rates him against every centre-back in Europe's top five leagues - and this is what he does better than almost all of them.

Aerial duels won 2Clearances 40Interceptions 10Tackles 0Blocked shots 53Duels won 0Passes 0Pass accuracy 71Long balls 0Dribbled past 98

Percentile against his position on each figure: 50 is the average centre-back, 90 the top tenth.

Positions he can play

  • CB · Centre-back Natural, 18

Where he is strongest

FigureHis numberBetter than
Dribbled past0.00 / 9098%
Pass accuracy91%71%
Blocked shots1.32 / 9053%
Fouls committed0.55 / 9044%
Clearances8.57 / 9040%

Roles he suits

  • ★½ Anchor Defensive midfielder
  • ★½ Box defender Centre-back
  • ★ Ball-playing centre-back Centre-back

Scout's notes: Hard to dribble past.

In Moneyball Scout
  • What Makhir Al-Rashidi is worth on the market, and the most a club should pay
  • How many league points he would add to your club (Win-Rate Impact)
  • The players who play like him, cheaper - the Replacement Finder
  • His chemistry with your squad, his fit with your style, his projection by age

Open Makhir Al-Rashidi's full file Moneyball Scout from $39 a month

Al-Fayha vs Al Faisaly prediction

Al Faisaly should have more of the ball; both go long and direct. Moneyball's model expects about 2.9 goals - 1.50 for Al-Fayha and 1.36 for Al Faisaly - with over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 59%. Little separates the sides on the numbers, and a draw is the single likeliest result.

Prediction: Al-Fayha 1-1 Al Faisaly

Al-Fayha vs Al Faisaly betting tips

  1. Tip 1: Draw or either side by one goal is the shape of it - avoid the result market no side above 40%
  2. Tip 2: Over 1.5 goals 2.87 goals expected; 2.5 is close to a coin toss (55%)
  3. Tip 3: Both teams to score: yes 59% by the model
  4. Tip 4: Under 4.5 cards the two sides average 3.7 cards a match between them
  5. Tip 5: Under 10.5 corners 6.0 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Saudi Pro League previews

Al-Fayha vs Al Faisaly: questions and answers

When is Al-Fayha vs Al Faisaly?

Al-Fayha vs Al Faisaly is on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 14:55 UTC, in Saudi Pro League Gameweek 12.

Where is Al-Fayha vs Al Faisaly played?

At Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium (Al Majma'ah), Al Majma'ah, Al-Fayha's home ground.

Who will win Al-Fayha vs Al Faisaly?

It is close: Al-Fayha 40%, draw 26%, Al Faisaly 34%. Our prediction is Al-Fayha 1-1 Al Faisaly.

Who is the player to watch in Al-Fayha vs Al Faisaly?

Makhir Al-Rashidi of Al-Fayha: a box defender with a Moneyball Score of 18 against every centre-back in Europe's top five leagues.

How many goals will there be in Al-Fayha vs Al Faisaly?

Moneyball's model expects about 2.9 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 55%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.