Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

Al Ittihad vs NEOM SC Prediction and Betting Tips | Saudi Pro League Gameweek 13

Al Ittihad welcome NEOM SC to Alinma Stadium in Jeddah in Saudi Pro League Gameweek 13 action on Thursday 5 November 2026, kick-off 00:00 UTC.

Al Ittihad have played 10 matches in Saudi Pro League this season, scoring 2.0 and conceding 1.0 goals a game and winning 70% of them. At home they average 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded over 5 matches, with a 57% win rate. NEOM SC have played 11 matches in Saudi Pro League this season, scoring 1.4 and conceding 0.8 goals a game and winning 55% of them. Away from home they average 1.0 goals scored and 0.6 conceded over 5 matches, with a 33% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, Al Ittihad are narrow favourites at 48%, with the draw at 26% and NEOM SC at 26%.

Moneyball's estimate

Al Ittihad48%fair odds 2.08
Draw26%fair odds 3.89
NEOM SC26%fair odds 3.84

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (10 and 11 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

Al Ittihad: form and key numbers

In style Al Ittihad take players on, create plenty of chances.

NEOM SC: form and key numbers

In style NEOM SC keep the ball, press high, play long and direct.

Al Ittihad vs NEOM SC: season averages side by side

Al IttihadPer match this seasonNEOM SC
10Matches11
2.0Goals scored1.4
1.0Goals conceded0.8
2.10Expected goals (xG)1.41
1.46xG conceded1.30
15.3Shots12.6
5.4On target3.9
50.7Possession %53.5
30%Clean sheets %36%
70%Both teams scored %27%
4.9Corners4.8
2.0Yellow cards1.4
6.92Average rating6.89

Players to watch

Al Ittihad

NEOM SC

Scouting spotlight: Youssef En-Nesyri

Youssef En-Nesyri, 29 · Al Ittihad · CF · Poacher · Moneyball Score 22

Youssef En-Nesyri, 29, plays as a centre-forward for Al Ittihad in the Saudi Pro League. Strongest for his role in shot quality (xG per shot) and goals. Weakest in key passes. Moneyball Scout, the engine behind our Scouting Players Research, rates him against every centre-forward in Europe's top five leagues - and this is what he does better than almost all of them.

Expected goals 39Goals 62Shots 7Shots on target 48Shot quality 77Aerial duels won 16Duels won 0Key passes 0Big chances missed 1

Percentile against his position on each figure: 50 is the average centre-forward, 90 the top tenth.

Positions he can play

  • ST · Centre-forward Natural, 22
  • SS · Second striker Accomplished, 19

Where he is strongest

FigureHis numberBetter than
Shot quality (xG per shot)0.19 xG/shot77%
Goals0.91 / 9062%
Shots on target42%48%
Expected goals0.70 / 9039%
Aerial duels won1.97 / 9016%

Roles he suits

  • ★★★★ Shadow striker Second striker
  • ★★★ Poacher Centre-forward
  • ★½ Pressing forward Centre-forward
In Moneyball Scout
  • What Youssef En-Nesyri is worth on the market, and the most a club should pay
  • How many league points he would add to your club (Win-Rate Impact)
  • The players who play like him, cheaper - the Replacement Finder
  • His chemistry with your squad, his fit with your style, his projection by age

Open Youssef En-Nesyri's full file Moneyball Scout from $39 a month

Al Ittihad vs NEOM SC prediction

NEOM SC should have more of the ball; Al Ittihad like to take players on; NEOM SC go long and direct. Moneyball's model expects about 2.8 goals - 1.65 for Al Ittihad and 1.16 for NEOM SC - with over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams scoring at 56%. Al Ittihad have the stronger numbers, and we expect them to make home advantage count.

Prediction: Al Ittihad 2-1 NEOM SC

Al Ittihad vs NEOM SC betting tips

  1. Tip 1: Al Ittihad win or draw (double chance) 74% between them
  2. Tip 2: Over 1.5 goals 2.81 goals expected; 2.5 is close to a coin toss (53%)
  3. Tip 3: Both teams to score: yes 56% by the model
  4. Tip 4: Over 3.5 cards the two sides average 6.5 cards a match between them
  5. Tip 5: Over 8.5 corners 9.7 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Saudi Pro League previews

Al Ittihad vs NEOM SC: questions and answers

When is Al Ittihad vs NEOM SC?

Al Ittihad vs NEOM SC is on Thursday 5 November 2026, kick-off 00:00 UTC, in Saudi Pro League Gameweek 13.

Where is Al Ittihad vs NEOM SC played?

At Alinma Stadium, Jeddah, Al Ittihad's home ground.

Who will win Al Ittihad vs NEOM SC?

Al Ittihad are the favourites: Al Ittihad 48%, draw 26%, NEOM SC 26%. Our prediction is Al Ittihad 2-1 NEOM SC.

Who is the player to watch in Al Ittihad vs NEOM SC?

Youssef En-Nesyri of Al Ittihad: a poacher with a Moneyball Score of 22 against every centre-forward in Europe's top five leagues.

How many goals will there be in Al Ittihad vs NEOM SC?

Moneyball's model expects about 2.8 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 53%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.