Moneyball OddsDixon-Coles · xG fusion
Back to Moneyball Odds

Al-Qadsiah vs Al-Fayha Prediction and Betting Tips | Saudi Pro League Gameweek 13

Al-Qadsiah welcome Al-Fayha to Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium (Ad Dammām (Dammam)) in Dammam in Saudi Pro League Gameweek 13 action on Thursday 5 November 2026, kick-off 00:00 UTC.

Al-Qadsiah have played 11 matches in Saudi Pro League this season, scoring 2.4 and conceding 1.1 goals a game and winning 73% of them. At home they average 2.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded over 6 matches, with a 38% win rate. Al-Fayha have played 11 matches in Saudi Pro League this season, scoring 1.1 and conceding 1.7 goals a game and winning 9% of them. Away from home they average 0.7 goals scored and 1.3 conceded over 6 matches, with a 0% win rate.

On Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers, Al-Qadsiah are clear favourites at 77%, with the draw at 14% and Al-Fayha at 9%.

Moneyball's estimate

Al-Qadsiah77%fair odds 1.30
Draw14%fair odds 6.98
Al-Fayha9%fair odds 11.74

From each side's goals and expected goals this season (Sportmonks), pulled toward the league average while a side has played few matches (11 and 11 so far), through a Dixon-Coles score model. No bookmaker prices are in it; once the odds are out, the full model in the app reads them too.

Al-Qadsiah: form and key numbers

In style Al-Qadsiah keep the ball, press high, create plenty of chances.

Al-Fayha: form and key numbers

In style Al-Fayha are happy without the ball, play long and direct.

Al-Qadsiah vs Al-Fayha: season averages side by side

Al-QadsiahPer match this seasonAl-Fayha
11Matches11
2.4Goals scored1.1
1.1Goals conceded1.7
2.16Expected goals (xG)0.95
1.24xG conceded2.21
14.8Shots11.0
6.3On target3.6
58.8Possession %46.0
36%Clean sheets %18%
55%Both teams scored %64%
6.8Corners3.4
1.7Yellow cards1.1
6.98Average rating6.76

Players to watch

Al-Qadsiah

Al-Fayha

Scouting spotlight: Musab Al-Juwayr

Musab Al-Juwayr, 23 · Al-Qadsiah · CMF · Playmaker · Moneyball Score 25

Musab Al-Juwayr, 23, plays as a central midfielder for Al-Qadsiah in the Saudi Pro League. Strongest for his role in expected assists (est.) and key passes. Weakest in interceptions. Moneyball Scout, the engine behind our Scouting Players Research, rates him against every central midfielder in Europe's top five leagues - and this is what he does better than almost all of them.

Passes 25Pass accuracy 13Key passes 74Expected assists 82Tackles 0Interceptions 0Successful dribbles 42Expected goals 73Long balls 70Dispossessed 20

Percentile against his position on each figure: 50 is the average central midfielder, 90 the top tenth.

Positions he can play

  • CM · Central midfielder Natural, 25
  • CAM · Attacking midfielder Accomplished, 18

Where he is strongest

FigureHis numberBetter than
Expected assists (est.)0.32 / 9082%
Key passes2.61 / 9074%
Expected goals0.25 / 9073%
Long balls3.80 / 9070%
Successful dribbles0.87 / 9042%

Roles he suits

  • ★★★ Playmaker Central midfielder
  • ★★ Box-to-box midfielder Central midfielder
  • ½ Creator Attacking midfielder

Scout's notes: Creator.

In Moneyball Scout
  • What Musab Al-Juwayr is worth on the market, and the most a club should pay
  • How many league points he would add to your club (Win-Rate Impact)
  • The players who play like him, cheaper - the Replacement Finder
  • His chemistry with your squad, his fit with your style, his projection by age

Open Musab Al-Juwayr's full file Moneyball Scout from $39 a month

Al-Qadsiah vs Al-Fayha prediction

Al-Qadsiah should have more of the ball, with Al-Fayha likely to sit in a compact block and look to break; Al-Qadsiah press high to win the ball back; Al-Fayha go long and direct. Moneyball's model expects about 3.7 goals - 2.83 for Al-Qadsiah and 0.88 for Al-Fayha - with over 2.5 goals at 72% and both teams scoring at 55%. Al-Qadsiah have the stronger numbers, and we expect them to make home advantage count.

Prediction: Al-Qadsiah 3-1 Al-Fayha

Al-Qadsiah vs Al-Fayha betting tips

  1. Tip 1: Al-Qadsiah to win 77% on Moneyball's model, from this season's numbers
  2. Tip 2: Over 3.5 goals 51% by the model, 3.71 goals expected
  3. Tip 3: Both teams to score: yes 55% by the model
  4. Tip 4: Under 4.5 cards the two sides average 2.8 cards a match between them
  5. Tip 5: Over 8.5 corners 10.2 corners a match between them

Statistical leanings from the data, not certainties. 18+ only, where betting is legal; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

The full analysis

Moneyball Odds prices every line of the match once bookmakers do: win, draw and loss, Asian handicaps and goals lines, with fair odds and the expected value of each.

Open Moneyball Odds Follow it live

More Saudi Pro League previews

Al-Qadsiah vs Al-Fayha: questions and answers

When is Al-Qadsiah vs Al-Fayha?

Al-Qadsiah vs Al-Fayha is on Thursday 5 November 2026, kick-off 00:00 UTC, in Saudi Pro League Gameweek 13.

Where is Al-Qadsiah vs Al-Fayha played?

At Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium (Ad Dammām (Dammam)), Dammam, Al-Qadsiah's home ground.

Who will win Al-Qadsiah vs Al-Fayha?

Al-Qadsiah are the favourites: Al-Qadsiah 77%, draw 14%, Al-Fayha 9%. Our prediction is Al-Qadsiah 3-1 Al-Fayha.

Who is the player to watch in Al-Qadsiah vs Al-Fayha?

Musab Al-Juwayr of Al-Qadsiah: a playmaker with a Moneyball Score of 25 against every central midfielder in Europe's top five leagues.

How many goals will there be in Al-Qadsiah vs Al-Fayha?

Moneyball's model expects about 3.7 goals, with over 2.5 goals at 72%.

Tags

Moneyball Odds is a statistical analysis site, not a bookmaker. No model predicts football reliably. For readers aged 18 and over, where betting is legal.